Privacy Statement of Crypto Base Scanner

Through its online service, Crypto Base Scanner will process privacy-sensitive or personal data. Crypto Base Scanner values the privacy of its customers and observes due care in processing and protecting personal data. During the processing we stick to the requirements of the Dutch "Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens" (Wbp). This means we:

  • Clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
  • Limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • First ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • Take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • Respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

Crypto Base Scanner is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

This privacy statement was last amended on 16-12-2017.

Use of Personal Data

By using our service, you are providing certain data to us. This could be personal data. We only retain and use the personal data provided directly by you or for which it is clear that it has been supplied to us to be processed. We use the following data for the purposses as mentioned in this Privacy Statement:

  • Email address
  • Payment details (Only meta data, no actual data stored)
  • IP-address

Subscription

Via Crypto Base Scanner you can take out a paid subscription.

Promotion

Other than the advertisements on the website, we can inform you about new products or services:

  • by e-mail

Contact Form and Newsletter

We have a newsletter to inform those interested of our products and/or services. Each newsletter contains a link with which to unsubscribe from our newsletter. Your email address will be added to the list of subscribers automatically. If you fill out a contact form on the website or send us an email, the data you provide will be retained for as long as is necessary depending on the nature of the form or the content of your email, to fully answer and correctly handle your message or email.

Providing Data to Third Parties

Your data are expressly not provided to third parties.

Security

We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. - We do keep statistics on our website, but these are kept anonymous at all times.

Third-party Websites

This statement is not applicable to third-party websites connected to this website through links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a secure and careful manner. We recommend you read these websites’privacy statements before making use of these websites.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you review this statement regularly, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data

You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

Crypto Base Scanner

support@cryptobasescanner.freshdesk.com